Get Adobe Flash player

Track/Gate Information

Open Practice

ASPHALT TRACK
Wednesday's

(during race season)
4:00pm till dark.
$10.00 Pits 
Grandstand Free 

Track Rental

ASPHALT TRACK
$100.00 per 2 hour session
(Call for appointment)


Gate Information
Friday Times
Pits 4:00PM

Hotlaps 5:30pm
Racing 7:00 p.m.
(or After Hotlaps)

2012 Kart Champions

 

 OPEN FLAT HEAD  - AUSTIN BELOW

 

QMA 120 -  JJ HENES

 

PURPLE -  JEREMIAH HALBEISEN 

 

CLONE BLUE -  KOREE WHYEL

  

OPEN KID  -  MATTHEW MOORE

 

CLONE 360 -  KYLE WATSON

  

CAGE KART- MATTHEW MOORE

 

 

REGULAR KID KART  - KALEB KING

 

GOLD - KOREE WHYEL

  

QMA 160  -  JJ HENES

  

CLONE 305  -  LILLY MORRIS

 


PRO CLONE - SCOTT WHYEL


LITE   -  JOSPEH AXFORD



SR LIGHT - JASMYN CRISPEN

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL

2014

TRACK CHAMPIONS!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIRECTIONS

Where are you coming from?
Please enter Street Address, City, and ZIP Code


Updated - 06/25/2016- 11:00PM

**If you see any errors with name spellings, car numbers or points please message us on Facebook or email: dougdock@hotmail.com and we will get it corrected as quickly as possible!

**Points Update:  Anyone who does not start the feature however has completed at least one lap of a heat race will receive 50 points.

Points Information:  All information is hand scored and manually entered into the scoring system.  There may be some misinformation when it comes to top 5/10 and features since we enter the total in the Feature column.  For example you may run a heat and not a feature but it will show that you ran a feature since all your points go into the feature column. If you have questions please send us and email or let us know on face book.  We are using MyRacePass as our scoring system.  Drivers should check it out and claim their profile.  www.myracepass.com

As of June 17th, 2016

Clone 360

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Sam Weaver 5 1270.00
2 Buddy Jackson 1 680.00 -590.00
3 Joey Pendergrass 1 665.00 -605.00
4 Kyle Watson 445.00 -825.00
5 Brandon Lemmerman 435.00 -835.00
6 Scott Whyel 325.00 -945.00
7 Cody Jarrett 305.00 -965.00
8 Tim Gilbert 300.00 -970.00
9 Jocosa Way 295.00 -975.00
10 Jeff Lucius 280.00 -990.00
11 Brandon Lemmerman 200.00 -1070.00
12 Blake Smith 200.00 -1070.00
13 Denny Watson 190.00 -1080.00
14 Zach Wolfe 1 180.00 -1090.00
15 John Ivy 170.00 -1100.00
16 Lilly Morris 170.00 -1100.00
17 Jeremiah Halbeisen 155.00 -1115.00
18 Kenny Sharp 155.00 -1115.00
19 Aaron Distel 150.00 -1120.00
20 Derek Lilly 145.00 -1125.00
21 Zack Gardner 140.00 -1130.00
22 Matt Traun 140.00 -1130.00
23 Kegan Bartlome 130.00 -1140.00
24 Robert Robenalt 130.00 -1140.00

Clone 325

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Sam Weaver 6 1405.00
2 Jeremiah Halbeisen 1285.00 -120.00
3 John Evans 1175.00 -230.00
4 Hailey Engle 1140.00 -265.00
5 RJ Cornett 630.00 -775.00
6 Joey Pendergrass 1 510.00 -895.00
7 Jornen Lock 490.00 -915.00
8 Keric Bartlome 330.00 -1075.00
9 Tony Bartlome 300.00 -1105.00
10 Kevin Jaycox Jr. 300.00 -1105.00
11 Blake Smith 270.00 -1135.00
12 John Ivy 1 180.00 -1225.00
13 Logan Miller 170.00 -1235.00
14 Koree Whyel 160.00 -1245.00
15 Ben Morris 155.00 -1250.00
16 Zach Wolfe 155.00 -1250.00
17 Buddy Jackson 145.00 -1260.00
18 Kyle Feaga 140.00 -1265.00
19 Derek Lilly 140.00 -1265.00
20 Brandon Lemmerman 135.00 -1270.00
21 Chris Nicastro 135.00 -1270.00
22 Sam Stout 135.00 -1270.00
23 David Fulton 130.00 -1275.00
24 Charles Cochran 50.00 -1355.00

Quarter Midget 160

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Spencer Adkins 5 1410.00
2 Ethan Russika 1305.00 -105.00
3 JJ Henes 3 540.00 -870.00
4 Kolby Kammer 490.00 -920.00
5 Jimmy Blagg 470.00 -940.00

Quarter Midget 120

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Spencer Adkins 5 1400.00
2 Kolby Kammer 1300.00 -100.00
3 Ethan Russika 1275.00 -125.00
4 JJ Henes 3 540.00 -860.00
5 Jimmy Blagg 485.00 -915.00

Purple/Green Plate

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Matthew Axford 6 1410.00
2 Colten Fowler 1 1360.00 -50.00
3 Ashton Brown 1 510.00 -900.00
4 Christian Funnell 460.00 -950.00
5 Jacob Market 320.00 -1090.00
6 Isaiah Fowler 305.00 -1105.00
7 Blayne Keckler 160.00 -1250.00
8 Logan Fitzpatrick 155.00 -1255.00

Clone Blue

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 RJ Cornett 4 720.00
2 Matthew Axford 340.00 -380.00
3 Isaiah Fowler 340.00 -380.00

Rookie Girls

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Melinda Halbeisen 6 1250.00
2 Nevaeh Russika 1 1170.00 -80.00
3 Kali Funnell 480.00 -770.00
4 Tiffany Bartlome 1 350.00 -900.00
5 Jamy Ivy 170.00 -1080.00

Rookie QM/Red Plate

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Garrett Phillips 1 510.00
2 Lucas Ruiz 1 505.00 -5.00
3 Brodie Wendel 1 180.00 -330.00
4 David Bretz 170.00 -340.00
5 Brian Rundstrom 150.00 -360.00

Kid Karts

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Isabelle Kaspar 5 1230.00
2 Kagan FItzpatrick 1 180.00 -1050.00
3 Brodie Wendel 1 180.00 -1050.00
4 David Bretz 170.00 -1060.00

Clone 400

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Curt Teifke 1 180.00
2 Jim Wilbur 170.00 -10.00

Jr Cage

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Brian Rundstrom 4 720.00

Open

Pos Driver Wins Points PTS Behind
1 Rob Perry 1 230.00
2 Sam Weaver 1 180.00 -50.00
3 Rob Steel 50.00 -180.00

Contact Us

RACE DIRECTOR

KEVIN JAYCOX

440-213-7003

Email Kevin

 

MARKETING/SALES

KEVIN JAYCOX

440-213-7003

Email Kevin

 

SPONSORSHIPS

KEVIN JAYCOX

440-213-7003

Email Kevin

 

POINTS/STATS

KEVIN JAYCOX

440-213-7003

Email Kevin

 

GENERAL MANAGER

DOUG DOCK

419-625-4084

Email Doug

 

Text/HTML